Date:
Monday, October 1, 2012 - 09:00
Location:
Event Type:
From: http://english.hiseoulfest.org/2012/html/festival/festival01.asp
Date | Time | Place | Performances | Group |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sep.25 | 20:00 | Naksan Park | Gavalo Kanibal | Makadam Kanibal |
Sep.26 | 20:00 | Naksan Park | Gavalo Kanibal | Makadam Kanibal |
Sep.28 | All | All Street | Installation art for the Hi Seoul Festival: Hands that set the city in motion | Prior program |
Sep.28 | 16:00 | at Seoul Station | Welcome to Seoul! | Prior program |
Oct.1 | 10:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | Seoul Housing and Urban Development Committee | Seoul Housing and Urban Development Committee |
Oct.1 | 11:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | Artist Lounge | Feature programs |
Oct.1 | 11:00 | Sejongro Park | Citizen participation programs | |
Oct.1 | 13:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Monsieur Watt | La Torgnole Compagnie |
Oct.1 | 14:00 | Front yard of Bosingak Pavilion | Hoopelai | Andreanne Thilboutot |
Oct.1 | 14:00 | Seoul Plaza | Merry Urban Mess | Vernisseurs |
Oct.1 | 15:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Looking for the Fairy Wing | ART STAGE SAN |
Oct.1 | 16:00 | Front yard of Bosingak Pavilion | Blue Sneakers | ON&OFF Dance Company |
Oct.1 | 16:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Monsieur Watt | La Torgnole Compagnie |
Oct.1 | 17:00 | Front yard of Bosingak Pavilion | Hoopelai | Andreanne Thilboutot |
Oct.1 | 19:00 | Taepyeong-ro (Start point) | Merry Urban Mess | Vernisseurs |
Oct.1 | 19:00 | Taepyeong-ro (Start point) | Looking for the Fairy Wing | ART STAGE SAN |
Oct.1 | 19:00 | Taepyeong-ro (Start point) | People‘s Puppet Project (PPP) | Snuff Puppets |
Oct.1 | 19:00 | Taepyeongro | Joint production of village community | Participation program |
Oct.1 | 19:00 | Cheonggyecheon Gwanggyo | Tambours de la Muerte | Transe Express |
Oct.1 | 20:00 | Taepyeong-ro (Start point) | Magic Night | Xarxa Teatre |
Oct.1 | 20:30 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Cheonggyecheon Busking Project 'October: Serenity' | Living and Art Creative Center |
Oct.1 | 21:00 | Taepyeong-ro~Seoul Plaza | Shouts that set the city in motion: Seoul Fantasy | Opening program |
Oct.2 | 10:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | Seoul Housing and Urban Development Committee | Seoul Housing and Urban Development Committee |
Oct.2 | 10:00 | Deoksugung Doldam-gil | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.2 | 11:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | Artist Lounge | Feature programs |
Oct.2 | 11:00 | To be announced on the homepage | Dining Table Forum “How to enjoy food” | Korea Street Arts Center, Momggol |
Oct.2 | 11:00 | Sejongro Park | Citizen participation programs | |
Oct.2 | 11:00 | Deoksugung-gil(Jeongdong-gil) | Donation campaign for ‘sharing love on a special day | UNICEF |
Oct.2 | 12:00 | Seoul Plaza | Pig | Whalley Range All Stars (WRAS) |
Oct.2 | 13:00 | Front yard of Bosingak Pavilion | Circus Alone | Marin Boy |
Oct.2 | 13:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.2 | 13:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Monsieur Watt | La Torgnole Compagnie |
Oct.2 | 14:00 | Seoul Plaza | Merry Urban Mess | Vernisseurs |
Oct.2 | 14:00 | Front yard of Bosingak Pavilion | Hoopelai | Andreanne Thilboutot |
Oct.2 | 14:30 | Gwanghwamun Sejongro Park | Activity in the Menu | Project EAT |
Oct.2 | 15:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.2 | 15:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Looking for the Fairy Wing | ART STAGE SAN |
Oct.2 | 15:00 | Seoul Plaza | Pig | Whalley Range All Stars (WRAS) |
Oct.2 | 16:00 | Front yard of Bosingak Pavilion | Blue Sneakers | ON&OFF Dance Company |
Oct.2 | 16:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Monsieur Watt | La Torgnole Compagnie |
Oct.2 | 17:00 | Front yard of Bosingak Pavilion | Circus Alone | Marin Boy |
Oct.2 | 17:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Looking for the Fairy Wing | ART STAGE SAN |
Oct.2 | 17:00 | Samcheong-dong(Start point) | A Strange Tour with Seoul Kedam_Samcheong-dong | Seoul Kedam |
Oct.2 | 17:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.2 | 17:00 | Seoul Plaza | Merry Urban Mess | Vernisseurs |
Oct.2 | 18:00 | Front yard of Bosingak Pavilion | Hoopelai | Andreanne Thilboutot |
Oct.2 | 18:00 | Yeollin Madang - Gwanghwamun | Mutt | Dance Theater CHANG |
Oct.2 | 19:00 | Yeollin Madang - Gwanghwamun | Gavalo Kanibal | Makadam Kanibal |
Oct.2 | 20:00 | Deoksu Elementary School | Orphee | Theatre Momggol |
Oct.2 | 20:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | Cette Immense Intimite | Retouramont |
Oct.2 | 21:00 | Seoul Plaza | Light, Flying | Project Nalda |
Oct.2 | 21:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Cheonggyecheon Busking Project 'October: Serenity' | Living and Art Creative Center |
Oct.3 | 10:00 | Deoksugung Doldam-gil | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.3 | 10:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | Seoul Housing and Urban Development Committee | Seoul Housing and Urban Development Committee |
Oct.3 | 11:00 | To be announced on the homepage | Dining Table Forum “How to enjoy food” | Korea Street Arts Center, Momggol |
Oct.3 | 11:00 | Sejongro Park | Citizen participation programs | |
Oct.3 | 11:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | Artist Lounge | Feature programs |
Oct.3 | 12:00 | Seoul Plaza | Pig | Whalley Range All Stars (WRAS) |
Oct.3 | 12:00 | Haechi Madang - Gwanghwamun | Human Body Parts | Snuff Puppets |
Oct.3 | 12:30 | Front yard of Bosingak Pavilion | Aire | Circoactivo |
Oct.3 | 13:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.3 | 13:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Monsieur Watt | La Torgnole Compagnie |
Oct.3 | 14:00 | Front yard of Bosingak Pavilion | Barco de Arena | Claire Ducreux |
Oct.3 | 14:00 | In front of the Ilmin Museum of Art | Hoopelai | Andreanne Thilboutot |
Oct.3 | 14:00 | Haechi Madang - Gwanghwamun | Human Body Parts | Snuff Puppets |
Oct.3 | 14:00 | Northern plaza - Gwanghwamun | An old man, ‘Gyun-woo’, and an old woman, ‘Jik-nyu’ | Madangkuk Group Wukumchi |
Oct.3 | 14:30 | Gwanghwamun Sejongro Park | Activity in the Menu | Project EAT |
Oct.3 | 15:00 | Seoul Plaza | Pig | Whalley Range All Stars (WRAS) |
Oct.3 | 15:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Looking for the Fairy Wing | ART STAGE SAN |
Oct.3 | 15:00 | In front of the Ilmin Museum of Art | Siren | Jini Company |
Oct.3 | 15:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.3 | 15:00 | Seoul Plaza | Merry Urban Mess | Vernisseurs |
Oct.3 | 15:30 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Cheonggyecheon Busking Project 'October: Serenity' | Living and Art Creative Center |
Oct.3 | 16:00 | In front of the Ilmin Museum of Art | Circus Alone | Marin Boy |
Oct.3 | 16:00 | Haechi Madang - Gwanghwamun | Human Body Parts | Snuff Puppets |
Oct.3 | 16:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon (Start point) | Neighborhood Museum #1 Chunggyecheon | Elephants Laugh |
Oct.3 | 16:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Monsieur Watt | La Torgnole Compagnie |
Oct.3 | 16:30 | Front yard of Bosingak Pavilion | Aire | Circoactivo |
Oct.3 | 17:00 | In front of the Ilmin Museum of Art | Hoopelai | Andreanne Thilboutot |
Oct.3 | 17:00 | Seoul Plaza | Merry Urban Mess | Vernisseurs |
Oct.3 | 17:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.3 | 17:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Looking for the Fairy Wing | ART STAGE SAN |
Oct.3 | 17:00 | Samcheong-dong(Start point) | A Strange Tour with Seoul Kedam_Samcheong-dong | Seoul Kedam |
Oct.3 | 18:00 | Cheonggye Plaza | Metamorphosis | People in backpacbk |
Oct.3 | 18:00 | Yeollin Madang - Gwanghwamun | Mutt | Dance Theater CHANG |
Oct.3 | 18:00 | Haechi Madang - Gwanghwamun | Human Body Parts | Snuff Puppets |
Oct.3 | 18:00 | Front yard of Bosingak Pavilion | Barco de Arena | Claire Ducreux |
Oct.3 | 18:30 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Cheonggyecheon Busking Project 'October: Serenity' | Living and Art Creative Center |
Oct.3 | 19:00 | Yeollin Madang - Gwanghwamun | Gavalo Kanibal | Makadam Kanibal |
Oct.3 | 20:00 | Gwanggyo - Cheonggyecheon 4 (Start point) | Magic Night | Xarxa Teatre |
Oct.3 | 20:00 | Deoksu Elementary School | Orphee | Theatre Momggol |
Oct.3 | 20:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | Cette Immense Intimite | Retouramont |
Oct.3 | 21:00 | Seoul Plaza | Light, Flying | Project Nalda |
Oct.4 | 08:00 | Deoksugung Doldam-gil | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.4 | 08:00 | Deoksugung Street | Artist workshop program | |
Oct.4 | 10:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | Seoul Housing and Urban Development Committee | Seoul Housing and Urban Development Committee |
Oct.4 | 11:00 | To be announced on the homepage | Dining Table Forum “How to enjoy food” | Korea Street Arts Center, Momggol |
Oct.4 | 11:00 | Sejongro Park | Citizen participation programs | |
Oct.4 | 11:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | Artist Lounge | Feature programs |
Oct.4 | 11:30 | Deoksugung Street | Artist workshop program | |
Oct.4 | 11:30 | Deoksugung Doldam-gil | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.4 | 12:00 | Seoul Plaza | The Mobile Balafon's Orchestra | La Complet' Mandingue |
Oct.4 | 12:00 | Northern plaza - Gwanghwamun | An old man, ‘Gyun-woo’, and an old woman, ‘Jik-nyu’ | Madangkuk Group Wukumchi |
Oct.4 | 12:00 | Statue of Admiral Yi Sun-sin - Gwanghwamun (Start point) | Human Body Parts | Snuff Puppets |
Oct.4 | 12:00 | In front of the Ilmin Museum of Art | Circus Alone | Marin Boy |
Oct.4 | 12:30 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Cheonggyecheon Busking Project 'October: Serenity' | Living and Art Creative Center |
Oct.4 | 12:30 | Cheonggye Plaza | Barco de Arena | Claire Ducreux |
Oct.4 | 13:00 | Deoksugung Street | Artist workshop program | |
Oct.4 | 13:00 | Cheonggye Plaza | Aire | Circoactivo |
Oct.4 | 13:00 | Deoksugung Doldam-gil | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.4 | 13:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.4 | 14:00 | Gyeonghuigung(Palace) | Brain Wave | Whalley Range All Stars (WRAS) |
Oct.4 | 14:00 | Statue of Admiral Yi Sun-sin - Gwanghwamun (Start point) | Human Body Parts | Snuff Puppets |
Oct.4 | 14:00 | Gwanghwamun Sejongro Park | Activity in the Menu | Project EAT |
Oct.4 | 14:00 | Cheonggye Plaza | The Flavor of Romance Parade | Onara Firm |
Oct.4 | 15:00 | In front of the Ilmin Museum of Art | Siren | Jini Company |
Oct.4 | 15:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.4 | 15:30 | Cheonggye Plaza | Barco de Arena | Claire Ducreux |
Oct.4 | 16:00 | Cheonggye Plaza | Aire | Circoactivo |
Oct.4 | 16:00 | Seoul Plaza | The Mobile Balafon's Orchestra | La Complet' Mandingue |
Oct.4 | 16:00 | Statue of Admiral Yi Sun-sin - Gwanghwamun (Start point) | Human Body Parts | Snuff Puppets |
Oct.4 | 16:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon (Start point) | Neighborhood Museum #1 Chunggyecheon | Elephants Laugh |
Oct.4 | 16:30 | Deoksugung Doldam-gil | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.4 | 16:30 | Deoksugung Street | Artist workshop program | |
Oct.4 | 17:00 | Yeollin Madang - Gwanghwamun | Contigo | O Ultimo Momento |
Oct.4 | 17:00 | Cheonggye Plaza | The Flavor of Romance Parade | Onara Firm |
Oct.4 | 17:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.4 | 17:00 | Gyeonghuigung(Palace) | Brain Wave | Whalley Range All Stars (WRAS) |
Oct.4 | 17:30 | In front of the Ilmin Museum of Art | Circus Alone | Marin Boy |
Oct.4 | 17:30 | Deoksugung Doldam-gil | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.4 | 17:30 | Deoksugung Street | Artist workshop program | |
Oct.4 | 18:00 | Statue of Admiral Yi Sun-sin - Gwanghwamun (Start point) | Human Body Parts | Snuff Puppets |
Oct.4 | 18:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon (Start point) | Metamorphosis | People in backpacbk |
Oct.4 | 19:00 | Yeollin Madang - Gwanghwamun | Gavalo Kanibal | Makadam Kanibal |
Oct.4 | 19:30 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Cheonggyecheon Busking Project 'October: Serenity' | Living and Art Creative Center |
Oct.4 | 20:00 | Seoul Plaza | Aphrodite | La Fura dels Baus |
Oct.4 | 20:00 | Northern plaza - Gwanghwamun | LI Sunshin | Theatre Troupe georipae |
Oct.4 | 20:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | Cette Immense Intimite | Retouramont |
Oct.4 | 20:00 | Seoul Square | Citizen participation programs | |
Oct.5 | 08:00 | Deoksugung Street | Artist workshop program | |
Oct.5 | 08:00 | Deoksugung Doldam-gil | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.5 | 10:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | Seoul Housing and Urban Development Committee | Seoul Housing and Urban Development Committee |
Oct.5 | 11:00 | Sejongro Park | Citizen participation programs | |
Oct.5 | 11:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | Artist Lounge | Feature programs |
Oct.5 | 11:00 | Deoksugung-gil(Jeongdong-gil) | Oh, My Give-Up Day | World Vision |
Oct.5 | 11:30 | Deoksugung Street | Artist workshop program | |
Oct.5 | 11:30 | Deoksugung Doldam-gil | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.5 | 12:00 | Seoul Plaza | The Mobile Balafon's Orchestra | La Complet' Mandingue |
Oct.5 | 12:00 | Seoul Plaza | Human Body Parts | Snuff Puppets |
Oct.5 | 12:00 | Gyeonghuigung | We Built This City | Polyglot |
Oct.5 | 12:00 | Gyeonghuigung | Citizen participation programs | |
Oct.5 | 12:30 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Cheonggyecheon Busking Project 'October: Serenity' | Living and Art Creative Center |
Oct.5 | 12:30 | Cheonggye Plaza | De Paseo | Claire Ducreux |
Oct.5 | 13:00 | Deoksugung Doldam-gil | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.5 | 13:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.5 | 13:00 | Deoksugung Street | Artist workshop program | |
Oct.5 | 14:00 | Bosingak | Artist workshop program | |
Oct.5 | 14:00 | Cheonggye Plaza | Instinct | Compagnie Yann Lheureux |
Oct.5 | 14:00 | In front of the Ilmin Museum of Art | Hoopelai | Andreanne Thilboutot |
Oct.5 | 14:00 | Gyeonghuigung(Palace) | Brain Wave | Whalley Range All Stars (WRAS) |
Oct.5 | 14:00 | Seoul Plaza | Human Body Parts | Snuff Puppets |
Oct.5 | 15:00 | In front of the Ilmin Museum of Art | Siren | Jini Company |
Oct.5 | 15:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.5 | 15:00 | Gyeonghuigung | Citizen participation programs | |
Oct.5 | 15:30 | Gyeonghuigung | We Built This City | Polyglot |
Oct.5 | 15:30 | Cheonggye Plaza | De Paseo | Claire Ducreux |
Oct.5 | 16:00 | Seoul Plaza | The Mobile Balafon's Orchestra | La Complet' Mandingue |
Oct.5 | 16:00 | Seoul Plaza | Human Body Parts | Snuff Puppets |
Oct.5 | 16:30 | Deoksugung Doldam-gil | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.5 | 16:30 | Deoksugung Street | Artist workshop program | |
Oct.5 | 17:00 | Yeollin Madang - Gwanghwamun | Contigo | O Ultimo Momento |
Oct.5 | 17:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.5 | 17:00 | Cheonggye Plaza | Instinct | Compagnie Yann Lheureux |
Oct.5 | 17:00 | In front of the Ilmin Museum of Art | Hoopelai | Andreanne Thilboutot |
Oct.5 | 17:30 | Deoksugung Doldam-gil | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.5 | 17:30 | Gyeonghuigung(Palace) | Brain Wave | Whalley Range All Stars (WRAS) |
Oct.5 | 17:30 | Deoksugung Street | Artist workshop program | |
Oct.5 | 18:00 | Bosingak | Artist workshop program | |
Oct.5 | 18:00 | Cheonggye Plaza | Metamorphosis | People in backpacbk |
Oct.5 | 18:00 | Gwanggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Paper Man | Visual Theater Company 'CCOT' |
Oct.5 | 18:00 | Seoul Plaza | Human Body Parts | Snuff Puppets |
Oct.5 | 19:00 | Yeollin Madang - Gwanghwamun | Gavalo Kanibal | Makadam Kanibal |
Oct.5 | 20:00 | Seoul Plaza | Aphrodite | La Fura dels Baus |
Oct.5 | 20:00 | Yeollin Madang - Gwanghwamun | Monkey Ddance | Creative Group NONI |
Oct.5 | 20:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Cheonggyecheon Busking Project 'October: Serenity' | Living and Art Creative Center |
Oct.5 | 20:00 | Seoul Square | Citizen participation programs | |
Oct.5 | 21:30 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Cheonggyecheon Busking Project 'October: Serenity' | Living and Art Creative Center |
Oct.6 | 10:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | Seoul Housing and Urban Development Committee | Seoul Housing and Urban Development Committee |
Oct.6 | 11:00 | Sejongro Park | Citizen participation programs | |
Oct.6 | 11:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | Artist Lounge | Feature programs |
Oct.6 | 11:00 | Deoksugung-gil(Jeongdong-gil) | Good Neighbors | Good Neighbors |
Oct.6 | 11:00 | Seoul Plaza | Village of swing dance Festival with Ddanddaraddancehall | Ddanddaraddancehall |
Oct.6 | 12:00 | Gyeonghuigung | Citizen participation programs | |
Oct.6 | 12:00 | Gyeonghuigung | We Built This City | Polyglot |
Oct.6 | 13:00 | Gyeonghuigung | Pig | Whalley Range All Stars (WRAS) |
Oct.6 | 13:00 | Statue of Admiral Yi Sun-sin - Gwanghwamun (Start point) | The Mobile Balafon's Orchestra | La Complet' Mandingue |
Oct.6 | 13:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.6 | 14:00 | In front of the Ilmin Museum of Art | Instinct | Compagnie Yann Lheureux |
Oct.6 | 14:00 | Bosingak | Artist workshop program | |
Oct.6 | 14:00 | Cheonggyecheon Gwangtonggyo | Joint production of village community | Participation program |
Oct.6 | 15:00 | Gyeonghuigung | Citizen participation programs | |
Oct.6 | 15:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.6 | 15:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon (Start point) | Rebirth of Dino Knight | Noridan |
Oct.6 | 15:30 | Gyeonghuigung | We Built This City | Polyglot |
Oct.6 | 16:00 | Cheonggyecheon Gwangtonggyo | Joint production of village community | Participation program |
Oct.6 | 16:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.6 | 16:00 | Gwangtonggyo -Cheonggyecheon (Start point) | Environmental theater Parade | Namoodak Movement Laboratory |
Oct.6 | 16:30 | In front of the Ilmin Museum of Art | Instinct | Compagnie Yann Lheureux |
Oct.6 | 16:30 | Gyeonghuigung | Pig | Whalley Range All Stars (WRAS) |
Oct.6 | 17:00 | Statue of Admiral Yi Sun-sin - Gwanghwamun (Start point) | The Mobile Balafon's Orchestra | La Complet' Mandingue |
Oct.6 | 17:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.6 | 17:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.6 | 17:00 | Yeollin Madang - Gwanghwamun | Contigo | O Ultimo Momento |
Oct.6 | 18:00 | Bosingak | Artist workshop program | |
Oct.6 | 18:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.6 | 18:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Cheonggyecheon Busking Project 'October: Serenity' | Living and Art Creative Center |
Oct.6 | 18:00 | Gwanggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Paper Man | Visual Theater Company 'CCOT' |
Oct.6 | 18:30 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Cheonggyecheon Busking Project 'October: Serenity' | Living and Art Creative Center |
Oct.6 | 20:00 | Yeollin Madang - Gwanghwamun | Monkey Ddance | Creative Group NONI |
Oct.6 | 20:00 | Gwanggyo - Cheonggyecheon (Start point) | Bivouac | Generik Vapeur |
Oct.6 | 20:00 | Cheonggyecheon Gwanggyo | Joint production of village community | Participation program |
Oct.6 | 21:30 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Cheonggyecheon Busking Project 'October: Serenity' | Living and Art Creative Center |
Oct.7 | 10:00 | Seoul Square | Joint production of village community | Participation program |
Oct.7 | 10:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | Seoul Housing and Urban Development Committee | Seoul Housing and Urban Development Committee |
Oct.7 | 11:00 | Sejongro Park | Citizen participation programs | |
Oct.7 | 11:00 | Deoksugung-gil(Jeongdong-gil) | Beautiful Store | Beautiful Store |
Oct.7 | 11:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | Artist Lounge | Feature programs |
Oct.7 | 12:00 | Gyeonghuigung | Citizen participation programs | |
Oct.7 | 12:00 | Gyeonghuigung | We Built This City | Polyglot |
Oct.7 | 12:00 | Seoul Museum of History | Artist workshop program | |
Oct.7 | 12:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.7 | 12:30 | Cheonggye Plaza | Aire | Circoactivo |
Oct.7 | 13:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.7 | 13:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.7 | 13:00 | Gyeonghuigung | Pig | Whalley Range All Stars (WRAS) |
Oct.7 | 14:00 | Statue of Admiral Yi Sun-sin - Gwanghwamun (Start point) | Human Body Parts | Snuff Puppets |
Oct.7 | 14:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.7 | 14:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon (Start point) | Foam of the Street | Musicabrass |
Oct.7 | 15:00 | Gyeonghuigung | Citizen participation programs | |
Oct.7 | 15:00 | Front yard of the Seoul Museum of Art | Les Quelques Jours de l'Oeuf | blOffique theater |
Oct.7 | 15:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.7 | 15:00 | Statue of Admiral Yi Sun-sin - Gwanghwamun (Start point) | Merry Urban Mess | Vernisseurs |
Oct.7 | 15:30 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Cheonggyecheon Busking Project 'October: Serenity' | Living and Art Creative Center |
Oct.7 | 15:30 | Gyeonghuigung | We Built This City | Polyglot |
Oct.7 | 16:30 | Gyeonghuigung | Pig | Whalley Range All Stars (WRAS) |
Oct.7 | 16:30 | Cheonggye Plaza | Aire | Circoactivo |
Oct.7 | 17:00 | Sejongno Park - Gwanghwamun | The Saw Player Tree | Mario Levis |
Oct.7 | 17:00 | Yeollin Madang - Gwanghwamun | Contigo | O Ultimo Momento |
Oct.7 | 17:00 | Taepyeong-ro (Start point) | Environmental theater Parade | Namoodak Movement Laboratory |
Oct.7 | 17:00 | Taepyeongro | Joint production of village community | Participation program |
Oct.7 | 18:00 | Taepyeongro | Joint production of village community | Participation program |
Oct.7 | 18:00 | Taepyeong-ro (Start point) | Rebirth of Dino Knight | Noridan |
Oct.7 | 19:00 | Gwangtonggyo - Cheonggyecheon | Cheonggyecheon Busking Project 'October: Serenity' | Living and Art Creative Center |
Oct.7 | 19:00 | Taepyeong-ro (Start point) | People‘s Puppet Project (PPP) | Snuff Puppets |
Oct.7 | 19:00 | Taepyeong-ro (Start point) | Merry Urban Mess | Vernisseurs |
Oct.7 | 19:00 | Taepyeongro | Joint production of village community | Participation program |
Oct.7 | 19:00 | Taepyeong-ro (Start point) | Foam of the Street | Musicabrass |
Oct.7 | 20:00 | Taepyeong-ro (Start point) | Bivouac | Generik Vapeur |
Oct.7 | 21:00 | Seoul Plaza (Start point) | Heartbeats that set the city in motion: Re-Mix Seoul | Closing program |
Open Festival Forum in celebration of the 10th anniversary of the festival |
Recent comments