Date:
Repeats every day until Mon Apr 26 2021.
Wednesday, April 21, 2021 - 19:00Thursday, April 22, 2021 - 19:00
Friday, April 23, 2021 - 19:00
Location:
Event Type:
○ Period: April 21 – 26, 2021
○ Venue: Busan Cinema Center, BNK BUSAN BANK Art Cinema
○ Website: http://www.bisff.org/
○ For more info.: 051-742-9600
Cinema I
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-21 19:00 |
Opening Ceremony Lost on Arrival / Opera / Ontact |
Cinema II
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-21 12:30 |
Korean Competition 1 Sura / Rats in the House / Unknown Morning / Sister |
||
04-21 15:30 |
Korean Competition 3 A Student / Unpot / Georgia / Before the Summer Passes |
Cinematheque
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-21 13:00 |
International Competition 1 Push This Button If You Begin to Panic / Conversations at the End of Life / Urban Sphinx / Return to Toyama / Pilar |
||
04-21 16:00 |
International Competition 2 Our Hearts Beat Like War / Jo Goes Hunting - Careful / There / Human Walkers in Motion / The Owl |
Cinema I
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-22 10:00 |
3D Shorts Ghosts of the Pastures / A New Normal / The Last Customs / Jeanne / The Cavern |
||
04-22 12:30 |
International Competition 5 Bella / Girls Shouldn't Walk Alone at Night / Good Thanks, You? / Unliveable |
||
04-22 15:30 |
International Competition 6 Your Kid / Before the Typhoon Comes / Pain / Menarche |
||
04-22 18:30 |
Busan IN The Thinking Machine / My Clown / Today’s Jisoo / Stain / Ontact |
Cinema II
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-22 10:00 |
Korean Competition 4 A Christmas Present / Some Errors of the Construction-universe / Watch Your Back / Godspeed |
||
04-22 12:30 |
Korean Competition 5 Salvia at Nine / God's Daughter Dances / Blood Ties / We Bloom |
||
04-22 15:30 |
International Competition 4 Blue Fear / I Am Afraid to Forget Your Face / Son of Sodom / Carnivore / Ada |
||
04-22 18:30 |
Korean Competition 2 Moonshine / Snail / After the Rain / Stubborn |
Cinematheque
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-22 10:30 |
Dutch Panorama Visit / Reruns / Sirene / Green Screen Gringo |
||
04-22 13:00 |
Dutch Cineaste A Lizard Too Much / Nothing Special / The Marine Corps / The Wrestler |
||
04-22 16:00 |
International Competition 7 When You Hear the Divine Call / Chuj Boys of Summer / Harmonia |
||
04-22 19:00 |
Silent Voices Night Is Young / Tsoy Is Dead! / Blind Mouth / Opera / Red Aninsri; Or, Tiptoeing on the Still Trembling Berlin Wall |
Cinema I
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-23 10:00 |
International Competition 7 When You Hear the Divine Call / Chuj Boys of Summer / Harmonia |
||
04-23 12:30 |
Animal Farm Diary of Cattle / Wade / Luzon / The Toxic Pigs of Fukushima |
||
04-23 15:30 |
3D Shorts Ghosts of the Pastures / A New Normal / The Last Customs / Jeanne / The Cavern |
||
04-23 18:30 |
Korean Competition 1 Sura / Rats in the House / Unknown Morning / Sister |
Cinema II
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-23 10:00 |
AFiS Special Men Without Women Looking for BananaFish, Girl Without Cat Telling Her Story / Jeweler’s Journey / The Shoes of a Little Girl / Elsa / As I Lay Dying / Buzzkill / Chudala |
||
04-23 12:30 |
Operation Kino Inheritance / Always / Nowhere to Go / Recites a Life / Sixteen / Pro-ana |
||
04-23 15:30 |
International Competition 9 La Espera / To Sonny / The Passerby / Monsters Never Know |
||
04-23 18:30 |
Exceptional Perspectives Solitary Survivor Sarah / Defragmentation / How to Get Lost in Your Own Room / Digital Video Editing with Adobe Premiere Pro: The Real-World Guide to Set Up and Workflow |
Cinematheque
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-23 10:30 |
International Competition 4 Blue Fear / I Am Afraid to Forget Your Face / Son of Sodom / Carnivore / Ada |
||
04-23 13:00 |
International Competition 8 Old Born / The Void of Maws / The News / Al-Sit |
||
04-23 16:00 |
Dutch Experimental Cloud Forest / Wander Around / Yorishiro / Lost on Arrival / The Sasha |
||
04-23 19:00 |
International Competition 3 I’m Here / Routine: The Prohibition / E14 / Bethlehem 2001 / Private View |
Cinema I
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-24 10:00 |
International Competition 2 Our Hearts Beat Like War / Jo Goes Hunting - Careful / There / Human Walkers in Motion / The Owl |
||
04-24 12:30 |
Korean Competition 2 Moonshine / Snail / After the Rain / Stubborn |
||
04-24 15:30 |
Korean Competition 4 A Christmas Present / Some Errors of the Construction-universe / Watch Your Back / Godspeed |
||
04-24 18:30 |
Korean Competition 5 Salvia at Nine / God's Daughter Dances / Blood Ties / We Bloom |
Cinema II
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-24 10:00 |
Operation Kino Inheritance / Always / Nowhere to Go / Recites a Life / Sixteen / Pro-ana |
||
04-24 12:30 |
International Competition 1 Push This Button If You Begin to Panic / Conversations at the End of Life / Urban Sphinx / Return to Toyama / Pilar |
||
04-24 15:30 |
International Competition 5 Bella / Girls Shouldn't Walk Alone at Night / Good Thanks, You? / Unliveable |
||
04-24 18:30 |
International Competition 6 Your Kid / Before the Typhoon Comes / Pain / Menarche |
Cinematheque
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-24 10:30 |
Prism 1 In Vivo |
||
04-24 13:00 |
Belgium Cineaste Blow Up My Town / The Room / August 15 / Three Stanzas on the Name Sacher |
||
04-24 19:00 |
Prism 2 #43.6 / #2623 |
BNK BUSAN BANK Art Cinema
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-24 14:00 |
Ceasefire Chronicles Hitchhiker / Mr. Driver / Tail / Eunseo |
||
04-24 16:00 |
Busan IN The Thinking Machine / My Clown / Today’s Jisoo / Stain / Ontact |
Cinema I
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-25 10:00 |
International Competition 3 I’m Here / Routine: The Prohibition / E14 / Bethlehem 2001 / Private View |
||
04-25 12:30 |
Korean Competition 3 A Student / Unpot / Georgia / Before the Summer Passes |
||
04-25 15:30 |
Ceasefire Chronicles Hitchhiker / Mr. Driver / Tail / Eunseo |
||
04-25 18:30 |
Busan IN The Thinking Machine / My Clown / Today’s Jisoo / Stain / Ontact |
Cinema II
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-25 10:00 |
Silent Voices Night Is Young / Tsoy Is Dead! / Blind Mouth / Opera / Red Aninsri; Or, Tiptoeing on the Still Trembling Berlin Wall |
||
04-25 12:30 |
International Competition 9 La Espera / To Sonny / The Passerby / Monsters Never Know |
||
04-25 15:30 |
Dutch Cineaste A Lizard Too Much / Nothing Special / The Marine Corps / The Wrestler |
||
04-25 18:30 |
Dutch Panorama Visit / Reruns / Sirene / Green Screen Gringo |
Cinematheque
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-25 10:30 |
International Competition 8 Old Born / The Void of Maws / The News / Al-Sit |
||
04-25 13:00 |
AFiS Special Men Without Women Looking for BananaFish, Girl Without Cat Telling Her Story / Jeweler’s Journey / The Shoes of a Little Girl / Elsa / As I Lay Dying / Buzzkill / Chudala |
||
04-25 16:00 |
Prism 1 In Vivo |
||
04-25 19:00 |
Belgium Cineaste Blow Up My Town / The Room / August 15 / Three Stanzas on the Name Sacher |
BNK BUSAN BANK Art Cinema
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-25 14:00 |
Operation Kino Inheritance / Always / Nowhere to Go / Recites a Life / Sixteen / Pro-ana |
||
04-25 16:00 |
Exceptional Perspectives Solitary Survivor Sarah / Defragmentation / How to Get Lost in Your Own Room / Digital Video Editing with Adobe Premiere Pro: The Real-World Guide to Set Up and Workflow |
Cinema I
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-26 18:30 |
Closing Ceremony Closing Film 1 / Closing Film 2 / Closing Film 3 |
- |
Cinema II
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-26 10:00 |
Exceptional Perspectives Solitary Survivor Sarah / Defragmentation / How to Get Lost in Your Own Room / Digital Video Editing with Adobe Premiere Pro: The Real-World Guide to Set Up and Workflow |
||
04-26 12:30 |
Ceasefire Chronicles Hitchhiker / Mr. Driver / Tail / Eunseo |
Cinematheque
Time | Title | Info | Rate |
---|---|---|---|
04-26 10:30 |
Dutch Experimental Cloud Forest / Wander Around / Yorishiro / Lost on Arrival / The Sasha |
||
04-26 13:00 |
Animal Farm Diary of Cattle / Wade / Luzon / The Toxic Pigs of Fukushima |
Recent comments