Date:
Location:
Event Type:
The Schedule of Andong Maskdance Festival 2008
Schedule of the trip subject to change
Date |
Timeplace |
10:00 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
15:00 |
16:00 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
22:00 |
|||||||||||||||
26th Sep (Fri) |
Festival Site |
Maskdance Theater |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hahoe |
|||||||||
Dance Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Opening ceremony |
||||||||||||
Exciting Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||
Learn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||
Puppet Theater |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
Woongbu Park |
Wishing Ceremony |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
City Hall |
Ritual |
Street Play |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hahoe Village |
Mansongjung Stage |
Ritual |
Hahoe Street Play |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date |
Time Place |
10:00 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
15:00 |
16:00 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
22:00 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
27th Sep(Sat) |
Festival Site |
Maskdance Theater |
|
Hahoe |
Buriatia |
Japan |
Russia |
SinMyung |
Thailand/ Philippines |
Special event |
Goodmorning Mr.Heo |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dance Stage |
|
|
Contest of Straw Crafts |
Taekwondo |
Percussion |
Sippalgi |
Taekwondo |
Youth National Classic Music |
Maskdance Contest |
K&B Jo Hyun-nam Bellydance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exciting Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Publicity of apples |
Mask, Clothes Fashion Show |
Citizens Singing Contest |
Nahyun Dance |
Rock In Andong Concert |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Learn |
|
|
|
|
Juggling Performance |
|
|
Mime/Mask/ Movement Performance |
Learn Maskdance |
Learn Foy |
Workshop for Creative Masks |
|
Performance of Creative Masks |
Puppet Mime Show |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Puppet Theater |
|
Tears of God etc. |
Sun & Moon etc. |
Tears of God etc. |
Sun & Moon etc. |
|
Doggy poo |
|
Mr.Kong's Hairsalon
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Downtown |
Traditional Market Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woongbu Maskdance |
Youth Culture Square Performance |
Taekwondo Demonstration |
Bubbles Show |
Performance |
IYF Youth Festival |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||
Woongbu Park |
Contest For Memorizing Text |
Tea & Wine Drinking Ceremony |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Hahoe Village |
Mansongjung |
|
|
|
|
|
Indonesia |
Hahoe |
|
Sooyoung |
|
Andong Love ArtsTroupe |
Seonyu Julbul Nori(Traditional fireworks) |
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||
Date |
Time Place |
10:00 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
15:00 |
16:00 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
22:00 |
||||||||||||||||||
28th Sep(Sun) |
Festival Site |
Maskdance Theater |
|
Indonesia |
Sooyeong(Special) |
Thailand |
Eunyul |
Russia |
SinMyung |
Goodmorning Mr.Heo |
Hahoe |
Bongsan |
||||||||||||||||||||
Dance Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
Demonstration of ladies Folk Song |
Traditional Performance |
Taekwondo |
youth Fluet |
Taekwondo |
Notdari |
Maskdance Festival Special performance |
Maskdance contest |
Belly Dance |
||||||||||||||||||
Exciting Stage |
|
|
|
|
Andong MBC “ Song of Afternoon” |
Gilwon Girl's High School Percussion |
Taekwondo |
Yoon Gi-Myong National Classic Music |
Gotaya Saxophone Ensemble |
Hae-Ul |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Learn |
|
|
|
|
Performance
|
Juggling Performanc/Magic |
Learn Maskdance |
Learn Foy |
Workshop for Creative Masks |
|
Performance of Creative Masks |
Puppet Mime Show |
||||||||||||||||||||
Puppet Theater |
|
Tears of God etc. |
Sun & Moon etc. |
Tears of God etc. |
Sun & Moon etc. |
Doggy poo |
|
Mr.Gong's Hair salon |
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
Andong Gym |
Hahoe Mask e-sports Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Downtown |
Traditional Market Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Taekwondo |
Participate in free event |
Taekwondo |
Pansori |
Masked movement/mime |
Philippines |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
Hahoe Village |
Mansongjung |
|
|
|
|
|
Buriatia |
Hahoe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||
Date |
Time Place |
10:00 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
15:00 |
16:00 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
22:00 |
|||||||||||||||||||
29th Sep(Mon) |
Festival Site |
Maskdance Theater |
|
|
|
China 2 |
Hahoe |
Bongsan (Special) |
Russia |
China 1 |
Goodmorning Mr.Heo |
Buriatia |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Dance Stage |
|
|
|
Traditional Percussion-Competition |
Okdong culture center |
Maskdance contest |
Traditional Percussion |
Paper airplane |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exciting Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Haheotal Nanta |
Taekwondo |
COMA |
|||||||||||||||||||
Learn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Learn Maskdance |
Workshop for Creative Masks |
|
Performance of Creative Masks |
Pansori |
||||||||||||||||||||
Puppet Theater |
|
Tears of God etc. |
Sun & Moon etc. |
Tears of God etc. |
Sun & Moon etc. |
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Downtown |
Traditional Market Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Participate in free event |
|
Performance |
Masked movement
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||
Hahoe Village |
Mansongjung |
|
|
|
Gasan |
Indonesia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||
Date |
Time Place |
10:00 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
15:00 |
16:00 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
22:00 |
|||||||||||||||
30th Sep(Tue) |
Festival Site |
Maskdance Theater |
|
|
|
|
|
China 1 |
|
Hahoe |
|
Gasan (Special) |
|
Thailand/ Philippines |
|
Goodmorning Mr.Heo |
China 2 |
Indonesia |
|||||||||||
Dance Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Traditional Percussion-Competition |
|
Taekwondo |
Maskdance contest |
Bel Canto Regular Concert |
||||||||||||||||||
Exciting Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jangseung Performance |
Musical English |
|
Finger language Performance |
NEXT DAY |
||||||||||||||
Learn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Learn Maskdance |
Workshop for Creative Masks |
|
Performance of Creative Masks |
Performance |
||||||||||||||||
Puppet Theater |
|
The Giving Tree |
|
|
|
|
|
The Giving Tree |
|
|
|
|
The Giving Tree |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
Downtown |
Traditional Market Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Participate in free Concert |
|
Performance |
|
Taekwondo |
Buriatia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||
Hahoe Village |
Mansongjung |
|
|
|
Hahoe Maskdance |
Yangju |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
Date |
Time Place |
10:00 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
15:00 |
16:00 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
22:00 |
|||||||||||||||
1st Oct(Wed) |
Festival Site |
Maskdance Theater |
|
|
|
|
|
Russia |
|
Gangneung |
|
Thailand/ Philippines |
|
Buriatia |
|
Hahoe |
Goodmorning Mr.Heo |
China 1 |
|||||||||||
Dance Stage |
|
|
Traditional Percussion-competition |
|
Pyongyang Folk Art Troupe |
Maskdance contest |
Mulpure |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Exciting Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Musical English |
Ghost Wind |
Sunbi Tal |
||||||||||||
Learn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Learn Maskdance |
Workshop for Creative Masks |
|
Performance of Creative Masks |
Pansori |
||||||||||||||
Puppet Theater |
|
Puppet play (Hahoe) |
|
|
|
|
|
Puppet play (Hahoe) |
|
|
|
|
Puppet play (Hahoe) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
Downtown |
Traditional Market Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performance |
|
Participate in free event |
Puppet Mime Show |
Participate in free event |
Indonesia |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
Pungsan Market place |
Children maskdance performance |
Opening ceremony |
Nanta |
Mask dance |
China 1 |
Bull Crying Sound |
Pumba Performance |
Singing Contest |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Hahoe Village |
Mansongjung |
|
|
|
|
|
Cheongdan |
Hahoe (Semaeul) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||
Date |
Time Place |
10:00 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
15:00 |
16:00 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
22:00 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2nd Oct(Thu) |
Festival Site |
Maskdance Theater |
|
|
|
|
|
Thailand/Philippines |
|
Russia |
|
Ggogsoidyun |
|
China 1 |
|
Hahoe |
Indonesia |
Goodmorning Heo Doryong |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dance Stage |
|
|
|
|
Demonstration Harvest |
|
|
Traditional Percussion-competition |
|
Children's concert |
Maskdance contest |
Youngsang-Dance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exciting Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nanta (Te oullim) |
Tea Ceremony Demonstration |
1318 Youth Stage Concert |
Rock of Fires Performance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Learn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Learn Maskdance |
Workshop for Creative Masks |
|
Performance of Creative Masks |
Puppet Mime Show |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Festival Site |
Wack Acts1 |
Wack Acts2 |
Comedy |
Moving Bronze Statue1 |
Moving Bronze Statue2 |
Workshop in Mask |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Puppet Theater |
|
Patjugharmum |
|
|
|
|
|
Patjugharmum |
|
|
|
|
Patjugharmum |
|
|
Puppet play (Hahoe) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Downtown |
Traditional Market Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Participate in free event |
Russia |
Taekwondo |
Performance |
Masked Movement/ Pansori |
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pungsan Market |
Traditional Percussion |
Maskdance Performance |
Buriatia |
Bull Crying Sound |
Pumba Performance |
Singing Contest |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Center market |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indonesia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
Hahoe Village |
Mansongjung |
|
|
|
|
Cheoungdan |
Buriatia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
Date |
Time Place |
10:00 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
15:00 |
16:00 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
22:00 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3rd Oct(Fri) |
Festival Site |
Maskdance Theater |
Dongnae |
Goodmorning Mr.Heo |
Hahoe |
Tongyeong |
China 1 |
Buriatia |
Thailand/Philippines |
Russia |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dance Stage |
|
|
|
|
Jujun Farmer's song |
Demonstration of Funeral Ceremony |
Jeonju Gijeobnori |
Chajeon-nori |
Andong's Day |
Taekwondo |
Kim Soyoung Dance |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exciting Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Traditional Performance |
IYF Youth Festival |
Taekwondo |
Traditional Percussion |
Taekwondo |
|
MBC "I Love Radio" |
Lee Nan & friends |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Learn |
|
|
|
|
Juggling Performanc |
Learn Maskdance |
Magic |
Mask Movement |
Learn Foy |
Workshop for Creative Masks |
|
Performance of Creative Masks |
Mime |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Festival Site |
Wack Act 1 |
Wack Act 2 |
Comedy |
Moving Bronze Statue 1 |
Moving Bronze Statue 2 |
Workshop of Mask |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Puppet Theater |
|
Mt.Geumgang's Tiger |
|
|
|
|
Mt.Geumgang's Tiger |
|
|
|
|
Mt.Geumgang's Tiger |
|
|
Puppet Play (Hahoe) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
Andong Gym |
|
|
Dedication Ceremony |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Opening of Food Culture Festival |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||
Downtown |
Traditional Market Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Participate in free event |
Taekwondo |
Juggling/ bubble Show |
Performance / Pansori |
Indonesia |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Center market |
Buriatia |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Woongbu Park |
|
|
|
|
Celebration for Seniors |
|
|
Hitting bell event |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||
Pungsan Market |
Traditional Percussion |
Maskdance Performance |
Pumba Performance |
Russia |
Bull Crying Sound |
Pumba Performance |
Singing Contest |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hahoe Village |
Mansongjung |
|
|
|
|
|
Bukcheong |
Songpa |
Hahoe maskdance |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Date |
Time Place |
10:00 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
15:00 |
16:00 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
22:00 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
4th Oct(Sat) |
Festival Site |
Maskdance Theater |
|
|
Goseong |
|
Won noreum |
|
Gangnyung(special) |
|
Best Tal |
|
Goodmorning Mr.Heo |
|
Russia |
Hahoe |
China 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Dance Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Traditional wedding |
|
Taekwondo |
|
Natural Clothes Dyeing Fashion Show |
Ocarina |
Mask & Clothes Fashion show |
Maskdance contest |
Traditional Percussion by Chamneok |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Exciting Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seongju puri |
|
Lee hae suk traditional arts |
|
Saxophone |
Taekwondo |
Catholic University of Daegu's Day |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Learn |
|
|
|
|
Juggling Performance |
Learn Maskdance |
Mime |
Masked movement |
Pansori |
Workshop for Creative Masks |
|
Performance of Creative Masks |
Puppet Mime Show |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Puppet Theater |
|
Mole Confusion |
|
|
|
|
Mole Confusion |
|
|
|
|
Mole Confusion |
|
|
Puppet Play (hahoe) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||
Andong Gym |
Food Culture Festival |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Downtown |
Traditional Market Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Taekwondo |
|
Taekwondo |
IYF Youth Festival |
Learn Foy |
Bubble Show |
Popin Dance |
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||
Pungsan Market |
Traditional Percussion |
maskdance performance |
Pumba Performance |
Thailand |
Bull Crying Sound |
Pumba Performance |
Contest of song |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hahoe Village |
Mansongjung |
|
|
|
|
|
Buriatia |
Hahoe |
|
|
Sukmyung Korean Harp Concert |
Seonyujulbulnori(Traditional Fireworks) |
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Date |
Time Place |
10:00 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
15:00 |
16:00 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
22:00 |
||||||||||||||||||||
5th Oct(Sun) |
Festival Site |
Maskdance Theater |
Russia |
Best Tal |
China 1 |
Indonesia |
Gangnyeong |
|
Goodmorning Mr.Heo |
Thailand/Philippines |
Hahoe |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Dance Stage |
|
|
|
Traditional Percussion |
Saxophone Ensemble |
Taekwondo |
|
Alpinloje Yodeling Song |
Maskdance Contest(award) |
Traditional Percussion-Preliminary(award) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exciting Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dance Battle |
Taekwondo
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Learn |
|
|
|
|
Masked Movement
|
Performance/Learn Foy |
Juggling performance |
Mime /Magic |
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Puppet Theater |
|
|
Ggyumdoli's Africa Trip |
|
|
|
|
Ggyumdoli's Africa Trip |
|
|
|
|
Ggyumdoli's Africa Trip |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||
Andong Gym |
Food Culture Festival |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Downtown |
Traditional Market Stage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Participate in free event |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||
Pungsan Market |
Traditional Percussion |
Maskdance Performance |
Russia |
Pumba Performance |
Singing Contest |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hahoe Village |
Mansongjung |
|
|
|
Buriatia |
Hahoe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||
By
car
Chuncheon |
joongang
Expressway→South Wonju IC→West Andong IC |
---|---|
Seoul |
Youngdong
Expressway →Manjong JC→joongang Expressway→ |
Daegu |
joongang
Expressway→South Andong IC→Andong |
Busan |
Gyeongbu Expressway→Geumho JC→South
Andong IC→Andong |
By bus
<Andong Bus Terminal >
East seoul ↔ Andong : Every 30minutesDaegu ↔ Andong : Every 7 ~ 20minutes
Andong terminal : 82-54-857-8297, 8298
East Seoul Bus terminal : 82-2-458-4851
<Hahoe Village>
#46 : Andong ↔ Hahoe Village (40min.)By train
- Railroad information center: 1544-7788- Andong station : 82-54-856-7788, 82-54-857-7788, 82-54-859-0688, 82-54-858-9488
Recent comments